The nearest found maser object is G109.640+2.700 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 52 19 +62 27 25 (343.0808880 62.4570830)
Mean object l, b: 109.64 2.7

Maser object G109.640+2.700

Other names: 109.64+2.70.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("343.0808880","62.4570830","G109.640+2.700","G109.640+2.700","109.64+2.70","0")