The nearest found maser object is G109.600+2.373 (offset by 23.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 53 15 +62 08 21 (343.3141420 62.1393845)
Mean object l, b: 109.5972 2.367

Maser object G109.600+2.373

Other names: HD 216629, IL Cep, IL Cep.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("343.3141420","62.1393845","G109.600+2.373","G109.600+2.373","HD 216629, IL Cep, IL Cep","0")