The nearest found maser object is G109.381-1.456 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 04 38 +58 34 40 (346.1604170 58.5777780)
Mean object l, b: 109.3805 -1.4556

Maser object G109.381-1.456

Other names: IRAS 23025+5818.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("346.1604170","58.5777780","G109.381-1.456","G109.381-1.456","IRAS 23025+5818","0")