The nearest found maser object is G109.280+2.060 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 51 59 +61 43 26 (342.9976060 61.7239690)
Mean object l, b: 109.28 2.06

Maser object G109.280+2.060

Other names: 109.28+2.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("342.9976060","61.7239690","G109.280+2.060","G109.280+2.060","109.28+2.06","0")