The nearest found maser object is G109.215+1.601 (offset by 4.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 53 12 +61 16 56 (343.3011690 61.2824300)
Mean object l, b: 109.2148 1.6

Maser object G109.215+1.601

Other names: 22512+6100, V386 Cep, G109.21+1.59, IRAS 22512+6100, IRAS22512+6100 npl, V386 Cep.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II -OH +SiO

display_aladin("343.3011690","61.2824300","G109.215+1.601","G109.215+1.601","22512+6100, V386 Cep, G109.21+1.59, IRAS 22512+6100, IRAS22512+6100 npl, V386 Cep","0")