The nearest found maser object is G109.182+2.156 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 50 53 +61 45 57 (342.7225000 61.7661110)
Mean object l, b: 109.182 2.1557

Maser object G109.182+2.156

Other names: IRAS 22489+6130.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("342.7225000","61.7661110","G109.182+2.156","G109.182+2.156","IRAS 22489+6130","0")