The nearest found maser object is G109.138+11.558 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 01 42 +69 44 36 (330.4287500 69.7436110)
Mean object l, b: 109.138 11.5575

Maser object G109.138+11.558

Other names: BH Cep, IRAS 22006+6930.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("330.4287500","69.7436110","G109.138+11.558","G109.138+11.558","BH Cep, IRAS 22006+6930","0")