The nearest found maser object is G108.973-0.812 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 59 44 +58 59 56 (344.9341665 58.9990415)
Mean object l, b: 108.9725 -0.8115

Maser object G108.973-0.812

Other names: 2259442+585956, G108.97-0.81.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("344.9341665","58.9990415","G108.973-0.812","G108.973-0.812","2259442+585956, G108.97-0.81","0")