The nearest found maser object is G108.961+2.721 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 47 02 +62 10 11 (341.7587160 62.1698170)
Mean object l, b: 108.9614 2.7209

Maser object G108.961+2.721

Other names: 22451+6154, 22451+6154, IRAS 22451+6154, IRAS 22451+6154, IRAS22451+6154.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("341.7587160","62.1698170","G108.961+2.721","G108.961+2.721","22451+6154, 22451+6154, IRAS 22451+6154, IRAS 22451+6154, IRAS22451+6154","0")