The nearest found maser object is G108.759-0.952 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 58 41 +58 46 57 (344.6721320 58.7825440)
Mean object l, b: 108.7589 -0.9515

Maser object G108.759-0.952

Other names: 108.75-0.96, 22566+5830, G108.763-0.948, 10877-0094, 225637.6+583052, 22566+5830, IRAS 22566+5830.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("344.6721320","58.7825440","G108.759-0.952","G108.759-0.952","108.75-0.96, 22566+5830, G108.763-0.948, 10877-0094, 225637.6+583052, 22566+5830, IRAS 22566+5830","0")