The nearest found maser object is G108.713-35.564 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 00 06 +25 53 11 (0.0273420 25.8864520)
Mean object l, b: 108.7129 -35.564

Maser object G108.713-35.564

Other names: A Peg, IRAS 23575+2536, Z Peg, IRAS23575+2536 npl, IRAS 23575+2536, Z Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("0.0273420","25.8864520","G108.713-35.564","G108.713-35.564","A Peg, IRAS 23575+2536, Z Peg, IRAS23575+2536 npl, IRAS 23575+2536, Z Peg","0")