The nearest found maser object is G108.553+0.512 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 52 15 +60 00 51 (343.0664820 60.0142450)
Mean object l, b: 108.5527 0.5121

Maser object G108.553+0.512

Other names: 22502+5944.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("343.0664820","60.0142450","G108.553+0.512","G108.553+0.512","22502+5944","0")