The nearest found maser object is G108.471-2.818 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 02 32 +56 57 51 (345.6336250 56.9642085)
Mean object l, b: 108.4713 -2.8183

Maser object G108.471-2.818

Other names: 23004+5642, 700, 23004+5642, G108.4714-02.8176, IRAS23004+5642, WB89-234, WB89-234H2O, G108.4714-02.8176.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("345.6336250","56.9642085","G108.471-2.818","G108.471-2.818","23004+5642, 700, 23004+5642, G108.4714-02.8176, IRAS23004+5642, WB89-234, WB89-234H2O, G108.4714-02.8176","0")