The nearest found maser object is G108.455-17.147 (offset by 14.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 34 26 +43 33 02 (353.6100060 43.5505560)
Mean object l, b: 108.4503 -17.147

Maser object G108.455-17.147

Other names: 699, IRAS23320+4316, LP And.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +SiO

display_aladin("353.6100060","43.5505560","G108.455-17.147","G108.455-17.147","699, IRAS23320+4316, LP And","0")