The nearest found maser object is G108.453+20.603 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 24 03 +75 15 14 (306.0152285 75.2540483)
Mean object l, b: 108.4532 20.6026

Maser object G108.453+20.603

Other names: IRAS 20248+7505, UUDra, UU Dra.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("306.0152285","75.2540483","G108.453+20.603","G108.453+20.603","IRAS 20248+7505, UUDra, UU Dra","0")