The nearest found maser object is G107.844+2.315 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 40 19 +61 17 07 (340.0833315 61.2853508)
Mean object l, b: 107.8436 2.3149

Maser object G107.844+2.315

Other names: 22384+6101, IRAS 22384+6101, NGC 7354.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("340.0833315","61.2853508","G107.844+2.315","G107.844+2.315","22384+6101, IRAS 22384+6101, NGC 7354","0")