The nearest found maser object is G107.236-12.824 (offset by 28.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 20 01 +47 14 26 (350.0075000 47.2405560)
Mean object l, b: 107.2432 -12.8276

Maser object G107.236-12.824

Other names: EU And, EU And, EU AND, EU And, IRAS23176+4658.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("350.0075000","47.2405560","G107.236-12.824","G107.236-12.824","EU And, EU And, EU AND, EU And, IRAS23176+4658","0")