The nearest found maser object is G106.797+5.312 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 19 18 +63 18 47 (334.8262120 63.3132610)
Mean object l, b: 106.797 5.3121
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G106.797+5.312

Other names: 106.80+5.31, 22176+6303, S140, (192) S140-IRS, 22176+6303, G106.80+5.31, IRAS 22176+6303, IRAS22176+6303, L1204-A, S140, S140 A, S140 B, S140 C, S140IRS, Sh 2-140 IRS1, G106.797+5.312, IRAS22176+6303, G106.80+5.31, G106.80+5.31(S140), IRAS 22176+6303, IRAS22176+6303, S140, S 140.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("334.8262120","63.3132610","G106.797+5.312","G106.797+5.312","106.80+5.31, 22176+6303, S140, (192) S140-IRS, 22176+6303, G106.80+5.31, IRAS 22176+6303, IRAS22176+6303, L1204-A, S140, S140 A, S140 B, S140 C, S140IRS, Sh 2-140 IRS1, G106.797+5.312, IRAS22176+6303, G106.80+5.31, G106.80+5.31(S140), IRAS 22176+6303, IRAS22176+6303, S140, S 140","0")