The nearest found maser object is G106.695+74.104 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 15 11 +42 15 59 (198.7989785 42.2665760)
Mean object l, b: 106.6959 74.1044

Maser object G106.695+74.104

Other names: 13151180+4215593, TV CVn.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("198.7989785","42.2665760","G106.695+74.104","G106.695+74.104","13151180+4215593, TV CVn","0")