The nearest found maser object is G106.420+3.920 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 23 09 +61 56 26 (335.7884060 61.9407850)
Mean object l, b: 106.42 3.92

Maser object G106.420+3.920

Other names: 106.42+3.92.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("335.7884060","61.9407850","G106.420+3.920","G106.420+3.920","106.42+3.92","0")