The nearest found maser object is G106.248+4.304 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 20 08 +62 10 13 (335.0354195 62.1705460)
Mean object l, b: 106.2477 4.3044

Maser object G106.248+4.304

Other names: 22200840+6210139, IRAS 22184+6155.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("335.0354195","62.1705460","G106.248+4.304","G106.248+4.304","22200840+6210139, IRAS 22184+6155","0")