The nearest found maser object is G105.851+0.139 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 35 00 +58 24 41 (338.7526830 58.4114430)
Mean object l, b: 105.8508 0.1386

Maser object G105.851+0.139

Other names: 22331+5809, IRAS 22331+5809, IRAS 22331+5809.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("338.7526830","58.4114430","G105.851+0.139","G105.851+0.139","22331+5809, IRAS 22331+5809, IRAS 22331+5809","0")