The nearest found maser object is G105.850+2.392 (offset by 21.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 25 53 +60 20 19 (336.4749285 60.3387595)
Mean object l, b: 105.8455 2.3879

Maser object G105.850+2.392

Other names: 22241+6005, V384 Cep, 680.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("336.4749285","60.3387595","G105.850+2.392","G105.850+2.392","22241+6005, V384 Cep, 680","0")