The nearest found maser object is G105.112-20.088 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 23 39 +39 43 36 (350.9156650 39.7269200)
Mean object l, b: 105.1123 -20.0883

Maser object G105.112-20.088

Other names: BU And, BU AND, BU And, IRAS23212+3927 npl, IRAS 23212+3927.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("350.9156650","39.7269200","G105.112-20.088","G105.112-20.088","BU And, BU AND, BU And, IRAS23212+3927 npl, IRAS 23212+3927","0")