The nearest found maser object is G105.011+36.238 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 29 57 +72 16 49 (247.4912450 72.2803130)
Mean object l, b: 105.0105 36.2381

Maser object G105.011+36.238

Other names: IRAS 16306+7223, IRAS16306+7223 npl, R UMi, IRAS 16306+7223, R UMi, R UMI.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("247.4912450","72.2803130","G105.011+36.238","G105.011+36.238","IRAS 16306+7223, IRAS16306+7223 npl, R UMi, IRAS 16306+7223, R UMi, R UMI","0")