The nearest found maser object is G104.852+68.561 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 29 52 +47 11 43 (202.4695830 47.1952780)
Mean object l, b: 104.8515 68.5606

Maser object G104.852+68.561

Other names: M51.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("202.4695830","47.1952780","G104.852+68.561","G104.852+68.561","M51","0")