The nearest found maser object is G104.805+13.845 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 09 31 +68 29 27 (317.3829170 68.4911110)
Mean object l, b: 104.8056 13.8449

Maser object G104.805+13.845

Other names: IRAS21088+6817 npl, T Cep, IRAS 21088+6817, T Cep, TCep, T Cep, T CEP.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("317.3829170","68.4911110","G104.805+13.845","G104.805+13.845","IRAS21088+6817 npl, T Cep, IRAS 21088+6817, T Cep, TCep, T Cep, T CEP","0")