The nearest found maser object is G104.023+6.715 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 52 19 +62 48 39 (328.0807080 62.8109720)
Mean object l, b: 104.0226 6.7154

Maser object G104.023+6.715

Other names: IRAS 21509+6234, IRAS21509+6234.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("328.0807080","62.8109720","G104.023+6.715","G104.023+6.715","IRAS 21509+6234, IRAS21509+6234","0")