The nearest found maser object is G103.865-12.228 (offset by 23.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 00 50 +46 30 34 (345.2116475 46.5096710)
Mean object l, b: 103.8587 -12.2259

Maser object G103.865-12.228

Other names: 659, BC And.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("345.2116475","46.5096710","G103.865-12.228","G103.865-12.228","659, BC And","0")