The nearest found maser object is G103.348-2.518 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 29 10 +54 51 03 (337.2923020 54.8510300)
Mean object l, b: 103.348 -2.5184

Maser object G103.348-2.518

Other names: 22272+5435, IRAS 2227+5435, V354 Lac, IRAS 22272+5435, IRAS22272+5435.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("337.2923020","54.8510300","G103.348-2.518","G103.348-2.518","22272+5435, IRAS 2227+5435, V354 Lac, IRAS 22272+5435, IRAS22272+5435","0")