The nearest found maser object is G103.331-20.499 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 16 25 +38 43 45 (349.1071050 38.7292135)
Mean object l, b: 103.3314 -20.4994

Maser object G103.331-20.499

Other names: 23162591+3843473, IRAS 23140+3827.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("349.1071050","38.7292135","G103.331-20.499","G103.331-20.499","23162591+3843473, IRAS 23140+3827","0")