The nearest found maser object is G102.721+4.839 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 53 46 +60 32 14 (328.4420830 60.5372780)
Mean object l, b: 102.7212 4.8385

Maser object G102.721+4.839

Other names: IRAS 21522+6018, IRAS21522+6018.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("328.4420830","60.5372780","G102.721+4.839","G102.721+4.839","IRAS 21522+6018, IRAS21522+6018","0")