The nearest found maser object is G102.688+15.822 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 39 04 +68 04 45 (309.7666670 68.0791670)
Mean object l, b: 102.6878 15.8223

Maser object G102.688+15.822

Other names: L1157.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("309.7666670","68.0791670","G102.688+15.822","G102.688+15.822","L1157","0")