The nearest found maser object is G102.670+15.810 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 39 04 +68 03 29 (309.7675000 68.0583330)
Mean object l, b: 102.6702 15.8103

Maser object G102.670+15.810

Other names: L1157.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("309.7675000","68.0583330","G102.670+15.810","G102.670+15.810","L1157","0")