The nearest found maser object is G102.650+15.786 (offset by 37.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 39 06 +68 02 13 (309.7767520 68.0371620)
Mean object l, b: 102.654 15.7954

Maser object G102.650+15.786

Other names: (176) L1157-MM, IRAS 20386+6751, L1157, L1157 MM, 652, L1157, c L1157B1, L1157, L1157-B1, L1157 B2, L1157-B2, L1157 M1, L1157 M2, L1157-mm.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("309.7767520","68.0371620","G102.650+15.786","G102.650+15.786","(176) L1157-MM, IRAS 20386+6751, L1157, L1157 MM, 652, L1157, c L1157B1, L1157, L1157-B1, L1157 B2, L1157-B2, L1157 M1, L1157 M2, L1157-mm","0")