The nearest found maser object is G102.470+0.660 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 11 31 +57 02 17 (332.8828315 57.0381460)
Mean object l, b: 102.47 0.6601

Maser object G102.470+0.660

Other names: CUCep, CU Cep, IRAS 22097+5647, CU Cep, IRAS22097+5647 npl, G102.46+0.65, IRAS 22097+5647.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("332.8828315","57.0381460","G102.470+0.660","G102.470+0.660","CUCep, CU Cep, IRAS 22097+5647, CU Cep, IRAS22097+5647 npl, G102.46+0.65, IRAS 22097+5647","0")