The nearest found maser object is G102.221+3.218 (offset by 8.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 58 36 +58 57 09 (329.6518180 58.9525000)
Mean object l, b: 102.2206 3.2158

Maser object G102.221+3.218

Other names: 21569+5842, 2158358+585722, IRAS 21569+5842.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("329.6518180","58.9525000","G102.221+3.218","G102.221+3.218","21569+5842, 2158358+585722, IRAS 21569+5842","0")