The nearest found maser object is G101.723-15.418 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 58 02 +42 44 08 (344.5120830 42.7355560)
Mean object l, b: 101.723 -15.4183

Maser object G101.723-15.418

Other names: IRAS 22557+4228.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("344.5120830","42.7355560","G101.723-15.418","G101.723-15.418","IRAS 22557+4228","0")