The nearest found maser object is G101.249+2.576 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 55 45 +57 51 06 (328.9398960 57.8517780)
Mean object l, b: 101.2488 2.5762

Maser object G101.249+2.576

Other names: 21541+5736, 2155455+575106, G101.2490+02.5764, IRAS 21541+5736, G101.2490+02.5764.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("328.9398960","57.8517780","G101.249+2.576","G101.249+2.576","21541+5736, 2155455+575106, G101.2490+02.5764, IRAS 21541+5736, G101.2490+02.5764","0")