The nearest found maser object is G100.169+2.027 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 52 02 +56 44 59 (328.0115420 56.7499170)
Mean object l, b: 100.1692 2.0268

Maser object G100.169+2.027

Other names: 21503+5631, 21503+5631, G100.1685+02.0266, G100.1685+02.0266.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("328.0115420","56.7499170","G100.169+2.027","G100.169+2.027","21503+5631, 21503+5631, G100.1685+02.0266, G100.1685+02.0266","0")