The nearest found maser object is G10.981+0.782 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 53 -19 03 08 (271.7220830 -19.0525000)
Mean object l, b: 10.981 0.7818

Maser object G10.981+0.782

Other names: 18039-1903, 18039-1903, IRAS 18039-1903, IRAS 18039-1903.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("271.7220830","-19.0525000","G10.981+0.782","G10.981+0.782","18039-1903, 18039-1903, IRAS 18039-1903, IRAS 18039-1903","0")