The nearest found maser object is G10.958+0.022 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 39 -19 26 27 (272.4144915 -19.4411110)
Mean object l, b: 10.9593 0.0218
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G10.958+0.022

Other names: 010.958+0.022, 10.95+0.02, 10.958+0.022, 10.959+0.022, 18067-1927, G010.958+0.022, G10.958+0.022, G10.9584+0.0223, 10.958+0.022, 180645.9-192703, 18067-1927, G010.958+0.022, G010.9592+00.0217, G010.9657+00.0083, G10.959+0.022, G10.96+0.03, G010.959+00.020.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.4144915","-19.4411110","G10.958+0.022","G10.958+0.022","010.958+0.022, 10.95+0.02, 10.958+0.022, 10.959+0.022, 18067-1927, G010.958+0.022, G10.958+0.022, G10.9584+0.0223, 10.958+0.022, 180645.9-192703, 18067-1927, G010.958+0.022, G010.9592+00.0217, G010.9657+00.0083, G10.959+0.022, G10.96+0.03, G010.959+00.020","0")