The nearest found maser object is G10.926+1.630 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 03 38 -18 41 08 (270.9120830 -18.6858330)
Mean object l, b: 10.9258 1.6296

Maser object G10.926+1.630

Other names: IRAS 18007-1841, OH010.926+01.630, OH10.9+1.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("270.9120830","-18.6858330","G10.926+1.630","G10.926+1.630","IRAS 18007-1841, OH010.926+01.630, OH10.9+1.5","0")