The nearest found maser object is G10.885+1.499 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 04 02 -18 47 09 (271.0112500 -18.7860280)
Mean object l, b: 10.8849 1.4987

Maser object G10.885+1.499

Other names: 18011-1847, 18011-1847, IRAS 18011-1847, OH10.9+1.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("271.0112500","-18.7860280","G10.885+1.499","G10.885+1.499","18011-1847, 18011-1847, IRAS 18011-1847, OH10.9+1.5","0")