The nearest found maser object is G10.885+0.123 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 07 -19 27 23 (272.2832395 -19.4565335)
Mean object l, b: 10.8851 0.1225

Maser object G10.885+0.123

Other names: 010.886+0.123, 10.886+0.123, 18061-1927, G010.885+0.122, G10.8857+0.1228, G10.886+0.123, 10.886+0.123, 18061-1927, G010.885+0.122, G010.8856+00.1221, G10.89+0.13, G010.8856+00.1221.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.2832395","-19.4565335","G10.885+0.123","G10.885+0.123","010.886+0.123, 10.886+0.123, 18061-1927, G010.885+0.122, G10.8857+0.1228, G10.886+0.123, 10.886+0.123, 18061-1927, G010.885+0.122, G010.8856+00.1221, G10.89+0.13, G010.8856+00.1221","0")