The nearest found maser object is G10.841-2.592 (offset by 8.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 12 -20 47 24 (274.8017710 -20.7902220)
Mean object l, b: 10.8434 -2.5919
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G10.841-2.592

Other names: (148) HH 80-81, 18162-2048, G010.8411-02.5919, G10.84-2.59, HH 27-28, IRAS 18162-2048, IRAS18162-2048, G010.8411-02.5919, G10.84-2.59, G10.84-2.59(GGD27), GGD27, GGD 27, GGD272 (G10.84-2.59), IRAS18162-2048, GGD 27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.8017710","-20.7902220","G10.841-2.592","G10.841-2.592","(148) HH 80-81, 18162-2048, G010.8411-02.5919, G10.84-2.59, HH 27-28, IRAS 18162-2048, IRAS18162-2048, G010.8411-02.5919, G10.84-2.59, G10.84-2.59(GGD27), GGD27, GGD 27, GGD272 (G10.84-2.59), IRAS18162-2048, GGD 27","0")