The nearest found maser object is G10.836+0.126 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 01 -19 29 52 (272.2546667 -19.4977956)
Mean object l, b: 10.836 0.1261

Maser object G10.836+0.126

Other names: G010.860+0.124.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.2546667","-19.4977956","G10.836+0.126","G10.836+0.126","G010.860+0.124","0")