The nearest found maser object is G10.826-0.008 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 29 -19 34 17 (272.3734663 -19.5716525)
Mean object l, b: 10.8256 -0.0075

Maser object G10.826-0.008

Other names: 18065-1934.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.3734663","-19.5716525","G10.826-0.008","G10.826-0.008","18065-1934","0")