The nearest found maser object is G10.822-0.103 (offset by 8.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 50 -19 37 07 (272.4605000 -19.6187780)
Mean object l, b: 10.824 -0.1021

Maser object G10.822-0.103

Other names: 010.822-0.103, 10.822-0.103, G10.8226-0.1030, 10.822-0.103, 2461, N76, G010.825-00.102.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.4605000","-19.6187780","G10.822-0.103","G10.822-0.103","010.822-0.103, 10.822-0.103, G10.8226-0.1030, 10.822-0.103, 2461, N76, G010.825-00.102","0")