The nearest found maser object is G10.724-0.334 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 29 -19 49 06 (272.6245830 -19.8185560)
Mean object l, b: 10.724 -0.3342

Maser object G10.724-0.334

Other names: 010.724-0.334, 10.724-0.334, G010.724-0.334, G10.7241-0.3343, 10.6-0.4, BGPS1528, 10.724-0.334, 2445, D75.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.6245830","-19.8185560","G10.724-0.334","G10.724-0.334","010.724-0.334, 10.724-0.334, G010.724-0.334, G10.7241-0.3343, 10.6-0.4, BGPS1528, 10.724-0.334, 2445, D75","0")